CHS Staff

Principal

Campbell, Thomas
Principal

Administrative Staff

Byrd, Heather
School Counselor (Last Name M-Z)
Everett, Bernard
Assistant Principal
Tashbin, Stephanie
Assistant Principal
Watts, Stephen
School Counselor (Last Names A-L)

Support Staff

Alexander, Tina
Attendance Officer
Bettis-Sewer, Dianne
Nurse
Brannan, Kristy
Creagh, Phyllis
Henderson, Carol
Registrar
Ingram, Cynthia
Library Media Specialist/TST
Jones, Kristie
Paraprofessional
Martin, Angela
Paraprofessional
Nichols, Joyce
Riley, Elizabeth
Paraprofessional
Sullivan, Theresa
Paraprofessional 1:1
Taylor, January
Dropout Prevention Specialist
Williams, Brandi
Retract Manager

Teaching Staff

Armstrong, Viola
Special Education - Transition Teacher
Ayers, William
Bankston, Nicole
Art Teacher
Barnett, Jason
Athletic Director/ Head Football Coach
Barnett, Whitney
ELA Dept. Chair/English 11/A.P. Language & Composition/Crimson Belles Director/Varsity Tennis
Brasier, Gammon
JROTC Instructor
Brockway, David
Burton, Ben
Math Teacher
Byrd, Billy
Welding Instructor
Byrd, Lorin
English Teacher
Byrd, Roseann
Calley, John
History Teacher
Coggin, Amanda
Health Science Instructor
Craig, Lakenda
Business Instructor
Crews, Ryan
Agriscience Instructor
Daffin, Yancy
Science Teacher
Doty, Emily
Science Teacher
Dueitt, Hollye
Language Arts
Finklea, Herman
Work-Based Learning Coordinator/CTE Instructor
Fountain, Ashley
English teacher & Yearbook Editor
Gray, Taryn
Math 180 Teacher
Guidry, Alix
Science Teacher
Holland, John
Math Teacher/School Improvement
Ingram, Cynthia
Library Media Specialist/TST
Jackson, William
Math Teacher - ESports Coach, JV Boys Basketball
Johnston, Marlon
Jordan, Charley
Mathematics Teacher, Varsity Cheerleading Coach
Kimpel, Ashlee
General Science Teacher
Krebs, Chase
Spanish Teacher
Lawrence, Sherry
Special Education Teacher
Locke, Keith
Manufacturing Instructor
Middleton, Steven
JROTC Instructor
Miller, Dustin
Head Band Director
Morgan, Jason
PE/Assisant Football
Phillips, John
Health Teacher, Head Baseball/Assistant Football
Pippin, Deborah
English Language Arts Teacher/ELA Department Chairperson
Pippin, Jeffrey
Science Teacher
Poche, Mignon
History Teacher/ Athletic Eligibility Coordinator
Quattrone, Jeremiah
PLTW Engineering and Robotics Instructor
Quimby, Joey
ELA / Broadcasting / Career Prep / Asst. Football / Golf / Archery
Rankin, Frank
Automotive Instructor
Riggs, Paige
Math Teacher, Key Club Sponsor
Titko, Nancy
Teacher: Piano, Chorus, Guitar, Fine Arts
Turner, Carol
IEP Team Leader
Turner, Merita
Self-Contained Special Education Teacher
Walker, Kristen
Teacher
Weaver, Tiffany
Math Teacher, TST, Senior Sponsor
Whitten, Kason
10th Grade English Teacher/Head Boys Basketball Coach
Williams, Amy
CTE Instructor / TST
Wood, Kaitlyn
Physical Education Teacher