CHS Staff

Principal

Campbell, Thomas
Principal

Administrative Staff

Byrd, Heather
School Counselor (Last Name M-Z)
Campbell, Thomas
Principal
Everett, Bernard
Assistant Principal
Tashbin, Stephanie
Assistant Principal
Watts, Stephen
School Counselor (Last Names A-L)

Support Staff

Alexander, Tina
Attendance Officer
Bettis-Sewer, Dianne
Nurse
Estes, Cora
Paraprofessional
Henderson, Carol
Registrar
Ingram, Cynthia
Library Media Specialist/TST
Jone, Kristie
Paraprofessional
Martin, Angela
Nichols, Joyce
Riley, Elizabeth
Paraprofessional
Sullivan, Theresa
Paraprofessional
Taylor, January
Dropout Prevention Specialist

Teaching Staff

Armstrong, Viola
Special Education - Transition Teacher
Barnes, Darrius
Retract Manager
Barnett, Jason
Athletic Director/ Head Football Coach/Head Boys Track Coach
Barnett, Whitney
English 11/A.P. Language & Composition/Crimson Belles Director/Varsity Tennis
Brasier, Gammon
Brockway, David
Bryant, Eric
1 on 1 Paraprofessional
Burton, Ben
Math Teacher
Byrd, Roseann
Coggin, Amanda
Health Science Instructor
Cook, Heather
Academy Specialist
Craig, Lakenda
Daffin, Yancy
Science Teacher
Darnell, Derek
Doty, Emily
Science Teacher
Finklea, Herman
Work-Based Learning Coordinator/CTE Instructor
Fleetwood, Emily
Teacher
Henderson, Susan
Band Director, Title I Facilitator
Herring, Carl
Health Teacher
Hughes, Verjilya
Teacher, Eng 10
Ingram, Cynthia
Library Media Specialist/TST
Jackson, William
Math Teacher - ESports Coach
James, Brittanee
Science Teacher
Jordan, Charley
Mathematics Teacher, Varsity Cheerleading Coach
Kimpel, Ashlee
General Science Teacher
Krebs, Chase
Spanish Teacher
Lawrence, Marinda
Lawrence, Sherry
Special Education Teacher
Locke, Keith
CTE Teacher
Middleton, Steven
Moore, Roosevelt
Phillips, John
Head Baseball
Pippin, Deborah
English Language Arts Teacher/ELA Department Chairperson
Pippin, Jeffrey
Drivers Ed Instructor
Quattrone, Jeremiah
PLTW Engineering and Robotics Instructor
Quimby, Joey
ELA / Broadcasting / Asst. Football / Archery
Railey, Ashley
English teacher & Yearbook Editor
Rankin, Frank
Reed, Randall
US Government/Economics; Social Studies Department Chair
Riggs, Paige
Roberts, Northrop
Rowell, William
Snowden, Teresa
Thomas, Angela
Teacher
Titko, Nancy
Teacher: Piano, Chorus, Guitar, Fine Arts
Turner, Carol
IEP Team Leader
Turner, Geoffrey
Math Teacher
Turner, Merita
Self-Contained Special Education Teacher
Walker, Kristen
Teacher
Weaver, Tiffany
Hospitality and Tourism Teacher
Williams, Amy
CTE Instructor / TST
Wood, Kaitlyn
Physical Education Teacher